Staff List

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

Mr C D Gliddon – Headteacher

Mrs V J Marsh – Deputy Headteacher, PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs S Fowler – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Cunliffe – Assistant Headteacher, Head of Science

 

Teaching Staff

Miss E Kelly – Year 5 Progress Manager

Mrs V Birch – 5B Form Tutor

Mrs J Morris-Gell – 5R Form Tutor

Mrs C Gee – 5H Form Tutor

Mr S Stockdale – 5J Form Tutor

 

Mr C Parkes – Year 6 Progress Manager

Mrs V Gilbert – 6H Form Tutor

Mrs C Cope – 6R Form Tutor (Head of Maths)

Mrs S McBride – 6B Form Tutor (Head of Music)

Mrs J Hordern – 6J Form Tutor

 

Miss V Merrick – Year 7 Progress Manager

Mr J Plant – 7H Form Tutor

Mrs R Abbiss – 7R Form Tutor (Head of French)

Mr P Brundrett – 7B Form Tutor

Mrs E Parkes – 7J Form Tutor (Head of D&T)

 

Mr J Lamburn – Year 8 Progress Manager

Mrs S Lockett – 8B Form Tutor

Mr J Skinner – 8R Form Tutor (Head of PE)

Miss L Narraway & Mrs N Norledge – 8J Form Tutor

Mrs N Swinburne – 8H Form Tutor

 

Additional Staff

Mr M Griffiths – IT Teacher

Mrs C Runucus – Intervention Teacher

Mrs S Lockett – Maternity cover

Mrs F McMulkin – Head of SEND

Mrs E Thomas – Head of English

 

Support Staff

Mrs A Covell – Display Assistant

Mrs J Kirk – Display Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Mrs E Bull – Health and Safety Co-ordinator

Mrs E Punchard – Curriculum Area Supervisor

Mr T Wright – ICT Technician

Mrs A Walker – Administration Officer

Mrs R Bromage – Administrative Assistant, Receptionist

Mrs E Ward – Administrative Assistant, Receptionist

Mrs K Hall – Operational Office Manager, Clerk to the Governors

Mrs J Flanagan – Finance Assistant

Mr D Chaplin – Site Supervisor

Mr M Coleman – Caretaker

Mrs R Griffiths – Science Technician

Mrs B Caswell – Inclusion Support

Mrs A Hill – Inclusion Support

Miss A Foulkes – Inclusion Support, Librarian

Mrs A Harman – Inclusion Support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hedgcombe – Inclusion Support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Hensman – Inclusion Support

Mrs S Snape – Inclusion Support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R James – Inclusion Assistant

Mrs C Flanaghan – Lunchtime Supervisor, Specialist Technician

Mrs S Titterton – Specialist Technician

Mrs T Clarke – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr R Fisher – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Shaw – Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms K Norton – Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Chartwells Staff

Miss J Hirst – Head Cleaner

Mrs D Jessop – Cleaner

Mrs L Richardson – Head Cook

Mrs J Moore – Catering Assistant

Mrs E Underhill – Catering Assistant

Mrs S Higgs – Catering Assistant

Mrs R Peach – Catering Assistant