Staff List

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

Mr C D Gliddon – Headteacher

Mrs V J Marsh – Deputy Headteacher, PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs S Fowler – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Cunliffe – Assistant Headteacher, Head of Science

Mrs F McMulkin – SENCO

 

Year 5

Year 5 Progress Manager – Mr C Parkes

5B Form Tutor – Mrs S McBride

5H Form Tutor – Mrs V Gilbert

5J Form Tutor – Mrs J Hordern

5R Form Tutor- -Mrs V Birch

5R (maternity cover) – Mrs R Sweet

 

Year 6

Year 6 Progress Manager – Ms E Kelly

6H Form Tutor – Mrs Gee,

6R Form Tutor – Mrs C Cope

6B Form Tutor – Mrs L Faizey

6J Form Tutor – Mr S Stockdale

 

Year 7

Year 7 Progress Manager – Mr J Lamburn

7B Form Tutor – Mr J Skinner

7H Form Tutor – Ms N Norledge/ Ms L Narraway

7H (maternity cover) – Ms N Jeffery

7J Form Tutor – Mrs S Lockett

7R Form Tutor – Ms N Howard/Mr M Griffiths

 

 Year 8

Year 8 Progress Manager – Ms V Merrick

8B Form Tutor – Mr P Brundrett /Ms J Morris-Gel

8H Form Tutor – Mr J Plant

8J Form Tutor – Mrs E Parkes

8J (maternity cover) – Mrs L Bloor

8R Form Tutor – Mrs R Abbiss

 

Head of Departments

Head of English – Ms E Thomas

Head of Maths – Mrs C Cope

Head of Science – Mrs L Cunliffe

Head of ICT & Computing – Mr M Griffiths

Head of PE – Mr J Skinner

Head of Humanities – Mr J Plant

Head of Art, D&T – Mrs E Parkes

Head of Art, D&T (Maternity cover) – Mr C Parkes

Head of French – Mrs R Abbiss

Head of Music – Mrs S McBride

Head of RE – Mrs V Gilbert

 

Inclusion Support Team

Ms S Harper – Inclusion Support (Maternity Cover)

Mrs A Hill – Inclusion Support

Miss A Foulkes – Inclusion Support

Mrs A Harman – Inclusion Support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hedgcombe – Inclusion Support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Hensman – Inclusion Support

Ms G Piper – Inclusion Support

Mrs S Snape – Inclusion Support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R James – Inclusion Assistant

 

Office Staff

Mrs K Hall – Operational Office Manager, Clerk to the Governors

Mrs A Walker – Administration Officer

Mrs R Bromage – Administrative Assistant, Receptionist

Mrs Elliott – Administrative Assistant, Receptionist (Maternity Cover)

Mrs E Ward – Administrative Assistant, Receptionist

Mrs J Flanagan – Finance Assistant

 

Support Staff

Miss G Chapman – Librarian

Mrs A Covell – Display Assistant

Mrs J Kirk – Display Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Mrs E Punchard – Curriculum Area Supervisor

Mr T Wright – ICT Technician

Mrs R Griffiths – Science Technician

Mrs S Titterton – Specialist Technician

Mrs C Flanaghan – Specialist Technician

Mrs C Runucus – Intervention Teacher

 

Site Staff

Mr D Chaplin – Site Supervisor

Mr M Coleman – Caretaker

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs T Clarke – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Shaw – Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms K Norton – Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms J Clarke – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Flanaghan – Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms J Cooper – Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Chartwells Staff

Miss J Hirst – Head Cleaner

Mrs D Jessop – Cleaner

 

Aspens Staff

Mrs L Richardson – Head Cook

Mrs J Moore – Catering Assistant

Mrs E Underhill – Catering Assistant

Mrs R Peach – Catering Assistant